to enter compact authorizing gaming) (upheld against Tenth Amendment challenge in Ponca Tribe, 37 F.3d 1422); Emergency Planning and Community Right to Know Act, 42 U.S.C. 11001 (requiring states to form commissions to generate plans for addressing hazardous material emergencies); Regulation of Underground Storage Tanks, 42 U.S.C. 6991a(c) (requiring states to make "inventories of all underground storage tanks in such state containing regulated substances [and to] submit such aggregated data to [a federal official]''); Fire Prevention Control Guidelines for Places of Public Accommodation, 15 U.S.C. 2224 (requiring states to submit to the federal government "a list of those places of public accommodation affecting commerce located in the State"). 18 See Prakash at 1962. See also H. Jefferson Powell, The Oldest Question of Constitutional Law, 79 Va.